Week 3 of OMEGA League Immortal Division

Week 3 of OMEGA League Immortal Division

Aug. 31, 2020
2020 2 min read

Immortal Division Group Stage has run its course

This week of OMEGA League has seen the remaining matches of European Immortal Division Group Stage. 

Here are the results of European Immortal Division Group Stage week 2:

August 27

  • Team Secret 2:0 FlyToMoon
  • Virtus.pro 1:2 Team Nigma
  • Evil Geniuses 2:0 Alliance

August 28

  • NAVI 0:2 Alliance
  • Team Liquid 2:0 FlyToMoon
  • Team Secret 2:0 OG

August 29

  • OG 0:2 Team Liquid 
  • Team Nigma 2:0 NAVI
  • Virtus.pro 2:1 Evil Geniuses

August 30

  • Ninjas in Pyjamas 0:2 FlyToMoon
  • Alliance 2:1 FlyToMoon
  • Team Liquid 0:0 5men (postponed)

Immortal Division Playoffs participants:

Upper-bracket

  1. Team Nigma
  2. OG
  3. Team Secret
  4. Evil Geniuses

Lower-bracket

  1. Virtus.pro
  2. Team Liquid / 5men
  3. Vikin.gg
  4. Alliance

Schedule for the next week of OMEGA League (CEST)

August 31

11:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
14:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
17:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
20:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
23:00 – American region, Divine Division Playoffs
02:00 – American region, Divine Division Playoffs

September 1

11:00 – European region, Immortal Division Play-in
14:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
17:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
20:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
23:00 – American region, Divine Division Playoffs
02:00 – American region, Ancient Division Playoffs

September 2

11:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
14:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
17:00 – European region, Immortal Division Playoffs
20:00 – European region, Immortal Division Playoffs
23:00 – American region, Divine Division Playoffs
02:00 – American region, Ancient Division Playoffs

September 3

11:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
14:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
17:00 – European region, Immortal Division Playoffs
20:00 – European region, Immortal Division Playoffs
23:00 – American region, Ancient Division Playoffs

September 4

11:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
14:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
17:00 – European region, Immortal Division Playoffs
20:00 – European region, Immortal Division  Playoffs
23:00 – American region, Divine Division Playoffs

September 5

11:00 – European region, Divine Division Playoffs
16:00 – TBA
17:00 – European region, Immortal Division Playoffs
20:00 – European region, Immortal Division Playoffs
23:00 – American region, Divine Division Playoffs

September 6

15:00 – European region, Immortal Division Playoffs
18:00 – TBD
19:00 – European region, Immortal Division Grand Finals

Photos from the English-speaking broadcast studio can be found here (credits: WePlay! Esports).

Ancient division in the American region prize pool distribution update

There has been a slight revision in American region Ancient division prize pool distribution. The updated distribution is as follows:

1st place – $2 200 
2nd place – $1 600 
3rd place – $1 100 
4th place – $1 100
5th place – $625
6th place – $625
7th place – $625
8th place – $625

Contact information for media outlets: press@weplayholding.com


Choose a category