Week 2 of OMEGA League Immortal Division results

Week 2 of OMEGA League Immortal Division results

Aug. 24, 2020
2020 2 min read

Europe sees its biggest action yet.

This week of OMEGA League has seen four weeks of battles of European Immortal Division Group Stage. 

Here are the results of European Immortal Division Group Stage week 2:

August 20

  • FlyToMoon 1:2 Vikin.gg
  • Team Secret 2:0 Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • Team Nigma 1:2 Evil Geniuses

August 21

  • Team Liquid 1:2 Vikin.gg
  • Team Nigma 2:1 5men
  • OG 2:0 FlyToMoon

August 22

  • Alliance 1:2 5men
  • Team Secret 2:0 Vikin.gg
  • Ninjas in Pyjamas 0:2 FlyToMoon

August 23

  • Virtus.pro 2:0 5men
  • Ninjas in Pyjamas 2:0 Team Liquid
  • Evil Geniuses 0:2 NAVI

Current European Immortal Division Group Stage standings

Group A

  1. Virtus.pro 4 points
  2. Team Nigma 4 points
  3. Evil Geniuses 4 points
  4. 5men 4 points
  5. Alliance 2 points
  6. NAVI 2 points

Group B

  1. Team Secret 6 points
  2. OG  6 points
  3. Vikin.gg 6 points
  4. FlyToMoon 2 points
  5. Ninjas in Pyjamas 2 points
  6. Team Liquid 0 points

Schedule for the next week of OMEGA League (CEST)

August 24

14:00 – Voldemort vs. Tempo
17:00 – EXTREMUM vs. CyberLegacy
20:00 – Team Unique vs. B8
23:00 – Team Brasil vs. Infamous Gaming
02:00 – Pace University vs. Boonz + Goonz

August 25

14:00 – Khan vs. Tempo
17:00 – HellRaisers vs. CYBERIUM.SEED
20:00 – Omegalil vs. CyberLegacy
23:00 – Beastcoast vs. Infamous Gaming
02:00 – Ωmega Gaming vs. Team Brasil

August 26

14:00 – Team Empire vs. 5Comrades
17:00 – EXTREMUM vs. Omegalil
20:00 – HellRaisers vs. B8
23:00 – 4 Zoomers vs. business associates
02:00 – Team Brasil vs. Thunder Predator

August 27

14:00 – FlyToMoon vs. Team Secret
17:00 – Virtus.pro vs. Team Nigma
20:00 – Alliance vs. Evil Geniuses
23:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Americas, Play-in)
02:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Americas, Play-in)

August 28

14:00 – NAVI vs. Alliance
17:00 – FlyToMoon vs. Team Liquid
20:00 – Team Secret vs. OG
23:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Americas, Playoffs)
02:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Americas, Playoffs)

August 29

14:00 – Team Liquid vs. OG
17:00 – NAVI vs. Team Nigma
20:00 – Virtus.pro vs. Evil Geniuses
23:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Americas, Playoffs)
02:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Americas, Playoffs)

August 30

TBA – Team Empire vs. B8
17:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Europe, Play-in)
20:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Europe, Play-in)
23:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Americas, Playoffs)
02:00 – TBD vs. TBD (Americas, Playoffs)

Photos from the English-speaking broadcast studio can be found here (credits: WePlay! Esports).

Learn more about the event on weplay.tv and our social media: Reddit, LinkedIn, Twitter, and Facebook.

Contact information for media outlets: press@weplayholding.com


Choose a category